Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Setting Up Of Ground Control Approach Facility
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3731551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSC ENGINEERING SALES AND SERVICES | 26-09-2023 09:35:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NISHA TRADERS | 23-09-2023 16:51:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRS ENTERPRISES | 23-09-2023 13:31:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Setting up of Ground Control Approach Facility | 1004308.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISHA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Setting up of Ground Control Approach Facility | 1037483.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MSC ENGINEERING SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Setting up of Ground Control Approach Facility | 1183708.20 | L3 |