Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Ladle Roof Assly W/O Cylinder, F/Lhf 2 B 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ladle Roof Assembly Without Cylinder, For Ladle Heating Furnace 2 B (F/Lhf 2 B). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required For This Critical Component. Keywords: Sail, Ladle Roof Assembly, Without Cylinder, Lhf 2 B, Procurement, Metal Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ladle Roof Assly W/O Cylinder, F/Lhf 2 B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STEELO EQUIPMENTS
3819376.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANIELI INDIA LIMITED | Make : DANIELI INDIA LTD Model : 20513501000723 - LF ROOF ASSY Title : 20513501000723 - LF ROOF ASSY | 17-04-2024 13:54:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : GAME/TE/14856/RSP/LADLE ROOF ASSLY W/O CYLINDER Title : LADLE ROOF ASSLY WITHOUT CYLINDER | 17-04-2024 11:17:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STEELO EQUIPMENTS | Make : STEELO EQUIPMENTS Model : PD/R-285608 Title : LADLE ROOF ASSLY W/O CYLINDER | 17-04-2024 11:32:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TARAMA ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NA Model : LADLE ROOF ASSLY W/O CYLINDER, F/LHF-2B ( Q3 ) Title : LADLE ROOF ASSLY W/O CYLINDER, F/LHF-2B ( Q3) | 13-04-2024 00:30:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | VISTA ENGINEERING | Make : VISTA ENGINEERING Model : VE/WCR/LRF Title : Water cooled roof for LRF | 15-04-2024 11:25:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LADLE ROOF ASSLY W/O CYLINDER | STEELO EQUIPMENTS | PD/R-285608 | 1 | ₹ 3819376.800 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to sy.no.44/3 of eshwaramma w/o pampannagouda of aldal village in shahapur taluka yadgir district under tsp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to sy.no.44/3 of eshwaramma w/o pampannagouda of aldal village in shahapur taluka yadgir district under tsp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 432/5 to the land of smt. savitri w/o gautam of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi distrct under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 432/5 to the land of smt. savitri w/o gautam of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi distrct under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type