Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Back Executive Chair,Mid Back Executive Chair,Visitor Chair,Conference Table,Projector,Pa Syst
Description
Organisation Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3807882
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 21:19
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R.K. CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

2001450

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Junaid Alam
Department: Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Delta RMR Enterprises - 22-08-2023 18:00:49 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/s INTERIORS TODAY - 22-08-2023 19:06:20 Offline upload Qualified
3 R.K. CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS - 21-08-2023 20:28:06 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.K. CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : High back Executive chair,Mid back Executive chair,Visitor Chair,Conference table,Projector,PA syst 2001450.00 L1
2 M/s INTERIORS TODAY Item Categories : High back Executive chair,Mid back Executive chair,Visitor Chair,Conference table,Projector,PA syst 2095620.00 L2
3 Delta RMR Enterprises Item Categories : High back Executive chair,Mid back Executive chair,Visitor Chair,Conference table,Projector,PA syst 2196833.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PA system NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 345000.000
Smart TV NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40000.000
Dining Set Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 73900.000
High back Executive chair NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 31500.000
Bed side unit NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 24000.000
Hand Towel NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1400.000
Storage NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
Bed Side Runner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7200.000
Executive Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18000.000
Fridge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19000.000
Mid back Executive chair NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 200000.000
Mattress NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40000.000
Doormat NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3400.000
Split AC NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 250000.000
Study Chair NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6500.000
Hostel Bed NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 39000.000
Visitor Chair NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 82000.000
Bedsheet NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3800.000
Bath mat NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3500.000
Wall Fan NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise