Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kit Universal Joint Journal,Grommet Non Metallic,Filter Head,Kit Caliper Major,Bolt,O Ring,Shim 0.8
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3686635
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 23:57
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. - 21-07-2023 14:21:46 MII Qualified
2 MALIK CONSTRUCTION CO - 21-07-2023 11:02:52 MII Qualified
3 MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS - 21-07-2023 12:14:26 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MALIK CONSTRUCTION CO(MII) Item Categories : Kit universal joint journal,Grommet non metallic,Filter Head,Kit caliper major,Bolt,O Ring,Shim 0.8 56214.00 L1
2 MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kit universal joint journal,Grommet non metallic,Filter Head,Kit caliper major,Bolt,O Ring,Shim 0.8 72454.00 L2
3 GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. (MII) Item Categories : Kit universal joint journal,Grommet non metallic,Filter Head,Kit caliper major,Bolt,O Ring,Shim 0.8 92454.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise