Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Inspection And Er Testing Of Roof Ventilators Of 1500 Nos. Of Pcv Coaches At C&Amp W Workshop, Northern Railway, Jagadhri Workshop For 24 Months
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79801559 |
|
Reference Number |
6S-57-TENDER-2024-25-JUDW |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79801559/viewNitPdf_4848129.pdf |
| Start Date | January 28, 2025 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2025
Expired 562 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Segregation, loading, transportation and unloading of ms/ss scrap from c&w workshop premises/jagadhri workshop to dy.cmm/store depot/jagadhri at c&w workshop, northern railway, jagadhri workshop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical up-gradation work in special rakes of non-ac icf make coaches for kumbh special in c&w workshop, jagadhri workshop.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of modification of foot step arrangement in bvzi wagons for 24 months at c&w workshop, jagadhri, n. rly.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of maintenance free earthing in different shops of c&w workshop, jagadhri.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of distribution and collection of oxygen cylinders in various section of jagadhri workshop for two years at c&w repair workshop, n.rly., jagadhri workshop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExtension of 66/11 kv main receiving station yard at c&w workshop jagadhri.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExtension of 66/11 kv main receiving station yard at c&w workshop jagadhri.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCon of camping coaches for 23 coaches at c&w workshop, n.f. railway, new bongaigaon.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of special repair of boxnhl/boxnr wagon at c&w workshop, jagadhri, northern railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete renewal of roof & body repair of bcn / bcna wagon at c&w workshop, northern railway, jagadhri workshop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type