Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iso Turning Insert Wnmg 080408 For Steel Rough Turning, Coated For Long Life.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4088406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : MTMI Model : ISO TURNING INSERT WNMG080408 Title : ISO TURNING INSERT WNMG080408 | 03-11-2023 16:52:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : WNMG 08 04 08-PM 4415 Title : WNMG 08 04 08-PM 4415 | 04-11-2023 10:52:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KHADANAN TRADERS | Make : Kennametal India LTD Model : ISO Turning Insert WNMG 080408 For Steel Rough Tur Title : ISO Turning Insert WNMG 080408 For Steel Rough Turning, Coated For Long Life | 29-10-2023 20:10:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : ISO Turning Insert WNMG 080408 For Steel Rough Tur Title : ISO Turning Insert WNMG 080408 For Steel Rough Turning, Coated For Long Life. | 03-11-2023 17:43:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KHADANAN TRADERS | Item Categories : ISO turning insert WNMG 080408 for steel rough turning, coated for long life. | 117240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : ISO turning insert WNMG 080408 for steel rough turning, coated for long life. | 122200.80 | L2 |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ISO turning insert WNMG 080408 for steel rough turning, coated for long life. | 206736.00 | L3 |