Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluorescence Activated Cell Sorter With 01 Year Warranty,2nd Year Warranty Cost,3rd Year Warranty C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BECTON DICKINSON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.
27611598
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECTON DICKINSON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 28-10-2023 08:57:10 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECTON DICKINSON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Fluorescence Activated Cell Sorter with 01 year warranty,2nd Year Warranty Cost,3rd Year Warranty C | 28302098.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluorescence Activated Cell Sorter with 01 year warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24853000.000 |
| 2nd Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 470000.000 |
| 3rd Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| 4th Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 708000.000 |
| 5th Year Warranty Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 708000.000 |
| Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400500.000 |
| UPS for 30 min standby | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49.000 |
| Branded Color Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49.000 |
Automated cell counter with 01 year warranty,2nd year warranty cost,3rd year warranty cost,4th year
Read more
Automated cell counter with 01 year warranty,2nd year warranty cost,3rd year warranty cost,4th year
Read more
High content fluorescence automated microscope with 01 year warranty,2nd year warranty cost,3rd yea
Read more
High content fluorescence automated microscope with 01 year warranty,2nd year warranty cost,3rd yea
Read more
Procurement of fluorescence-activated cell sorter (facs)
Procurement of fluorescence-activated cell sorter (facs)
Read moreUpright brightfield microscope with 01 year warranty,2nd year warranty cost,3rd year warranty cost,
Read more
Fluorescence chemidoc equipment with 01 year warranty,2nd year warranty cost,03rd year warranty cos
Read more
Autoclave with 01 year warranty,2nd year warranty cost,3rd year warranty cost,4th year warranty cos
Read more
of your Industry type