Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pond Liner Type Of Plastic Hdpe Sheets Geomembrane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S UJJAGAR ENTERPRISES
168750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UJJAGAR ENTERPRISES | Make : POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE Model : POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE Title : POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE | 31-08-2023 11:17:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEXA TRADERS | Make : RESELLER Model : POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE Title : POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE | 01-09-2023 15:36:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHEETAL ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE Title : POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE | 31-08-2023 16:38:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UJJAGAR ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE | 168750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEETAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE | 182250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEXA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE | 253800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE | POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE | POND LINER TYPE OF PLASTIC HDPE SHEETS GEOMEMBRANE | 1350 | ₹ 168750.000 |
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type