Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Hose For Shot Blasting With Steel Cut Wire Shot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4023756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amarya International | Make : Gates Model : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE Title : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE SHOT | 20-10-2023 00:19:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D & D TRADERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : PADMINI, INDOMAX Title : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE SHOT | 07-10-2023 11:40:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JYOTI UNITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI915 Title : RUBBER HOSSE FOR SHOT BLASTING 38MM | 07-10-2023 15:20:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : VARDHMAN FLEXI HOSE OR PADMINI OR DUNLOP Model : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE Title : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE SHOT | 08-10-2023 23:24:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POOJA INDUSTRIES | Make : Indo Model : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE Title : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE SHOT | 04-10-2023 15:55:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI RAM AUTOMOBILE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE SHOT | 03-10-2023 22:20:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE SHOT | 185850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Amarya International | Item Categories : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE SHOT | 235410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM AUTOMOBILE | Item Categories : RUBBER HOSE FOR SHOT BLASTING WITH STEEL CUT WIRE SHOT | 365400.00 | L3 |
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreHard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Hard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Read moreHard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Hard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Read moreSoft rock 1500 cum with blasting in existing ept on halkanal sy no 20 (halkanal kere to marvanji sy no 104 huniyappana thota) of channagiri range.
Soft rock 1500 cum with blasting in existing ept on halkanal sy no 20 (halkanal kere to marvanji sy no 104 huniyappana thota) of channagiri range.
Read moreHard rock 230 cum with blasting in existing ept on nagenahalli sy no-3, hadikere sy no-242, 192, 195, 241, nagarajpura sy no-13 (bilwarhonda dari to balaaraj jameen) of tarikere range.
Hard rock 230 cum with blasting in existing ept on nagenahalli sy no-3, hadikere sy no-242, 192, 195, 241, nagarajpura sy no-13 (bilwarhonda dari to balaaraj jameen) of tarikere range.
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreof your Industry type