Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100237035 10 M0155630501 Sheet, Corr, Gi, Is14246, 0.5 Mm, 2500 Mm, 600 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4759079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR
Contract Value
1467025.56
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTI COLOR STEELS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MULTICOLOR Model : PLAIN COLOR COATED SHEET Title : PLAIN COLOR COATED GALVALUME SHEET | 02-04-2024 14:19:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR | Make : SKSK Model : 100237035_ 10_ M0155630501_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS142 Title : 100237035_ 10_ M0155630501_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS14246, 0.5MM, 2500MM, 600MM | 01-04-2024 10:25:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CORRUGATED SHEET Model : CORRUGATED GALVANIZED IRON SHEET Title : CORRUGATED GALVANIZED IRON SHEET SIZE MIN. WIDTH 800 MM X 0.5 MM THK | 02-04-2024 13:21:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SHEET, CORR, GI, IS14246, 0.5MM, 2500MM, 600MM Title : SHEET, CORR, GI, IS14246, 0.5MM, 2500MM, 600MM | 02-04-2024 14:37:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100237035_ 10_ M0155630501_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS14246, 0.5MM, 2500MM, 600MM | 1481844.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MULTI COLOR STEELS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 100237035_ 10_ M0155630501_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS14246, 0.5MM, 2500MM, 600MM | 2010720.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100237035_ 10_ M0155630501_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS14246, 0.5MM, 2500MM, 600MM | SKSK | 100237035_ 10_ M0155630501_ SHEET, CORR, GI, IS142 | 12 | ₹ 1467025.560 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type