Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Cutt Off Switch,Glow Plug,Bush Set,Compressor Seal,Brake Shoe Liner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON ARMY MULTI STORE | - | 10-01-2024 22:05:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 11-01-2024 21:03:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | - | 11-01-2024 21:27:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 21:09:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL CUTT OFF SWITCH,GLOW PLUG,BUSH SET,COMPRESSOR SEAL,BRAKE SHOE LINER | 72500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL CUTT OFF SWITCH,GLOW PLUG,BUSH SET,COMPRESSOR SEAL,BRAKE SHOE LINER | 78330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL CUTT OFF SWITCH,GLOW PLUG,BUSH SET,COMPRESSOR SEAL,BRAKE SHOE LINER | 83800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DOON ARMY MULTI STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FUEL CUTT OFF SWITCH,GLOW PLUG,BUSH SET,COMPRESSOR SEAL,BRAKE SHOE LINER | 1127600.00 | L4 |