Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Tank,Pipe,Pipe,Bows,Tees,Coupling,Tees,Bends,Reducer,Bows,Tees,Coupling,Bows,Tees,Coupling,Ni
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3853804
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 20:29
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Bagaria Agencies

Contract Value

132523

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Putta Santhosh
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bagaria Agencies - 31-08-2023 16:45:26 MII Qualified
2 R S SERVICES - 19-09-2023 17:16:50 MII Qualified
3 SV ELECTROMECH SOLUTIONES - 28-08-2023 17:27:39 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bagaria Agencies(MII) Item Categories : Water Tank,Pipe,Pipe,bows,Tees,Coupling,Tees,Bends,reducer,bows,Tees,Coupling,bows,Tees,Coupling,ni 132523.00 L1
2 R S SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : Water Tank,Pipe,Pipe,bows,Tees,Coupling,Tees,Bends,reducer,bows,Tees,Coupling,bows,Tees,Coupling,ni 273740.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Water Tank NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15100.000
Pipe NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 12240.000
Pipe NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 18000.000
bows NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 875.000
Tees NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 900.000
Coupling NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 800.000
Tees NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 440.000
Bends NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 560.000
reducer NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 560.000
bows NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 1050.000
Tees NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 1000.000
Coupling NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 600.000
bows NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 2600.000
Tees NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1700.000
Coupling NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2250.000
nipples NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1600.000
nipples NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1400.000
valves NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1560.000
union NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 588.000
Cement NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2720.000