Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M0505280024 Shimss Nonmagenetic Aisi 304 Thk 0 Point 02 Mm,M0505280051 Shim Ss 304 0 Point 05 M
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4278616
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 07, 2023 16:04
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IMPEX INDIASPM METALLIC INDUSTRIESSPM METALLIC INDUSTRIESIMPEX INDIAIMPEX INDIAI...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vijay Singh Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Aravali Power Company Private Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IMPEX INDIA - 16-12-2023 14:26:44 N/A Evaluated
2 MS POLARIS POLYMER INDUSTRIES - 18-12-2023 01:19:26 MSE Evaluated
3 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES - 16-12-2023 17:46:10 MSE Evaluated
4 NAZAR ENGINEERING WORKS - 16-12-2023 13:31:07 MSE Evaluated
5 SPM METALLIC INDUSTRIES - 16-12-2023 15:30:25 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M0505280308 - SHIM SS 0 point 30 MM THICK NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 18150.000
M0505280352 - SHIM SS 304 0 point 35MM NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 13938.750
M0505280404 - SHIMS SPEC IS 6911S S AISI - 304TH 0 point 40 MM NA BOQ Item 57 ₹ 20429.940
M0505280502 - SHIM S S 0 point 5 MM NA BOQ Item 62 ₹ 18538.000
M0505281009 - SHIMS IS 6911 S S AISI - 304 1 point 00 MM NA BOQ Item 62 ₹ 17670.000
M0505282002 - SHIMS IS 6911 S S AISI - 304 2 MM NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 18785.000
M0505282011 - SHIMS IS 6911 S S AISI - 304 3MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 14500.000
M0517410808 - CORD RUBBER IS 11149 TYP3 CLS - 3B DIA 8 point 0 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1416.000
M0517621202 - CORD RUBBER IS 11149 12 MM NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1038.400
M0518270209 - GASKETSHEET IS 11149 TYPE - III 3 B 2 MM NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 25488.000
M0555505865 - VITON RUBBER O RING ID 260 X 5 MM NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4956.000
M0599000040 - PTFE - TEFLON ROD SOLID ROUND SIZE - DIA NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 34050.000
M0599000060 - PTFE - TEFLON ROD SOLID ROUND SIZE - DIA NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 34050.000
M0599000080 - PTFE - TEFLON ROD SOLID ROUND SIZE - DIA NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 68100.000
M0518270306 - GASKETSHEET IS 11149 TYPE-III 3B 3 MM NA BOQ Item 410 ₹ 48380.000
M0518320502 - GASKET RUBBER IS 11149 IV CLASS4 A 5 MM NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 43365.000
M0518270403 - GASKETSHEET IS 11149 TYPE-III 3B 4 MM NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 4248.000
M0518270500 - GASKETSHEET IS 11149 TYPE-III 3 B 5 MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 24072.000
M0518270607 - GASKETSHEET IS 11149 TYPE-III 3 B 6 MM NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3068.000
M0518320308 - GASKET RUBBER IS 11149 - IV - 4 A 3 MM THK NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 25724.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise