Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
True Hb Strips,Accusure Hb Strips,Accusure Glucometer Strips,Accucheck Glucometer Strips,Preganancy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate of Indian Systems of Medicines | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE
Contract Value
99975
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashwani Kumar Anand
Department:
Directorate Of Indian Systems Of Medicines
Organisation:
Assistant District Medical Officer Ism Udhampur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IND SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 07-09-2023 20:42:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEDICO CHEMIST | - | 07-09-2023 10:39:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 07-09-2023 11:07:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 11:36:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRUE HB STRIPS,ACCUSURE HB STRIPS,ACCUSURE GLUCOMETER STRIPS,ACCUCHECK GLUCOMETER STRIPS,PREGANANCY | 99975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) | Item Categories : TRUE HB STRIPS,ACCUSURE HB STRIPS,ACCUSURE GLUCOMETER STRIPS,ACCUCHECK GLUCOMETER STRIPS,PREGANANCY | 107450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TRUE HB STRIPS,ACCUSURE HB STRIPS,ACCUSURE GLUCOMETER STRIPS,ACCUCHECK GLUCOMETER STRIPS,PREGANANCY | 116050.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| URINE TESTING STRIP PROTEIN ALBUMIN | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| TRUE HB STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| LANCETS | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| ACCUSURE HB STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 22200.000 |
| ACCUSURE GLUCOMETER STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 23775.000 |
| ACCUCHECK GLUCOMETER STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| PREGANANCY TEST STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 16800.000 |