Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Rod 10,Welding Rod 12 No,Steel Rod,Cutting Wheel 4,Cutting Wheel 14,Titeir Boash,Air Blower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4771194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JD TRADERS | - | 23-03-2024 10:32:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MJD departmental store | - | 23-03-2024 10:17:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 23-03-2024 10:26:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 22-03-2024 17:05:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sainik Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD 10,WELDING ROD 12 NO,STEEL ROD,CUTTING WHEEL 4,CUTTING WHEEL 14,TITEIR BOASH,AIR BLOWER | 67600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MJD departmental store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD 10,WELDING ROD 12 NO,STEEL ROD,CUTTING WHEEL 4,CUTTING WHEEL 14,TITEIR BOASH,AIR BLOWER | 68810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JD TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD 10,WELDING ROD 12 NO,STEEL ROD,CUTTING WHEEL 4,CUTTING WHEEL 14,TITEIR BOASH,AIR BLOWER | 70550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD 10,WELDING ROD 12 NO,STEEL ROD,CUTTING WHEEL 4,CUTTING WHEEL 14,TITEIR BOASH,AIR BLOWER | 94629.00 | L4 |