Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ptz Camera,Ptz Camera,Display 55 Monitor,Display 32 Monitor,Speaker Microphone With Aec,Floor Mount
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5289083
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 17:27
End Date
Expired 04/09/2024

Expired 729 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayachitra Sreenath
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Debts Recovery Tribunal (drt) & Debts Recovery Appellate Tribunal (drat)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOUPARI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-09-2024 12:33:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-09-2024 11:30:07 MII Qualified
3 GLOBAL ONE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-09-2024 09:57:14 MII MSE Disqualified
4 LEADING EDGE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-09-2024 15:31:54 MII Qualified
5 Megatronics Systems India LLP - 04-09-2024 12:02:45 MII MSE Qualified
6 MENTOR INFOCOMM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-09-2024 15:54:59 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHOUPARI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,PTZ Camera,Display 55 Monitor,Display 32 Monitor,Speaker Microphone with AEC,Floor Mount 588975.00 L1
2 Megatronics Systems India LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,PTZ Camera,Display 55 Monitor,Display 32 Monitor,Speaker Microphone with AEC,Floor Mount 595250.00 L2
3 ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,PTZ Camera,Display 55 Monitor,Display 32 Monitor,Speaker Microphone with AEC,Floor Mount 598500.00 L3
4 LEADING EDGE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : PTZ Camera,PTZ Camera,Display 55 Monitor,Display 32 Monitor,Speaker Microphone with AEC,Floor Mount 612937.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise