Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌿 Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Condiments For Military Use 🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Various Spices And Condiments To Support Military Operations. 🫖 🗓️ Deadline: July 19, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bids Should Include Specifications For Turmeric Powder, Coriander Powder, Chilli Powder, Cumin Seeds (Jeera), Tej Patta, Ajwain, And Fenugreek (Methi Seeds). Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Military. Keywords: Spices, Condiments, Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cumin Seeds Jeera,Tej Patta,Ajwain,Fenugreek Methi S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5104857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 17:05:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAR HARDWARE STORE | - | 18-07-2024 18:23:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 16:50:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-07-2024 16:33:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | pari spices and sauces | - | 16-07-2024 15:57:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 16:48:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 29-06-2024 16:20:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYAL TEAM BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 19-07-2024 06:11:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cumin Seeds Jeera,Tej Patta,Ajwain,Fenugreek Methi S | 15291.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cumin Seeds Jeera,Tej Patta,Ajwain,Fenugreek Methi S | 16330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Cumin Seeds Jeera,Tej Patta,Ajwain,Fenugreek Methi S | 17250.00 | L3 |