Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pole, Steel Tubular, Designation: 410 Sp 28
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5041435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CALCUTTA POLES & TUBES CO.SUBHAM POLES PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : Utkarsh Model : 410SP-28 Title : Swaged Type Steel Tubular Pole M. S. Pole 09 Mtr Long | 20-06-2024 16:15:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CALCUTTA POLES & TUBES CO. | Make : Unbrand Model : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 Title : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 22-06-2024 12:58:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO POLES PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRO POLES PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 9 METER MS STEEL TUBULAR POLE, 410SP-28 Title : 9 METER MS STEEL TUBULAR POLE, 410SP-28 | 20-06-2024 13:09:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED` Title : STREET LIGHT POLE | 22-06-2024 11:50:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KOLKATA POLES CORPORATION | Make : KPC Model : MS TUBULAR STEEL TUBULAR POLE 410SP-28 Title : MS TUBULAR STEEL TUBULAR POLE 410SP-28 | 20-06-2024 17:05:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PHOENIX LUMINARIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Phoenix Model : PLPL/NGP/9P Title : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 22-06-2024 12:34:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shree Krishna Industries | Make : Shree Krishna Industries Model : SKI/SP410-28/9 Title : 9 MTR STEEL TUBULAR POLE 410SP-28 | 17-06-2024 16:27:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUBHAM POLES PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : subham Model : SUBHAM-SPPPL/410-SP-28/MS Title : 9mtr long swaged type steel tubular pole410-SP-28/Painted | 22-06-2024 13:51:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 Title : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 19-06-2024 09:48:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA POLES & TUBES CO. | Item Categories : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 538800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Item Categories : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 570000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUBHAM POLES PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 570000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELECTRO POLES PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 597000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 677340.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KOLKATA POLES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 720000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Shree Krishna Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 874200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PHOENIX LUMINARIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 1070340.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 1080000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | Unbrand | POLE, STEEL TUBULAR, DESIGNATION: 410SP-28 | 45 | ₹ 400050.000 |
| 9mtr long swaged type steel tubular pole410-SP-28/Painted | subham | SUBHAM-SPPPL/410-SP-28/MS | 15 | ₹ 133350.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhanarjay/block- 28 (bargaon sand ghat)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhanarjay/block- 28 (bargaon sand ghat)
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreRefreshment room at bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 678.52 sqft.vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Mlf rs 20498 emd rs 61494 area 678.52 sqft vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Read moreRefreshment room at masur bus stand tq hirekerur size 924 sqft.vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Mlf rs 12446 emd rs 37338 area 924 sqft vacant as on dt 28-02-2027
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreConstruction of cc road from sharanapppa amadhihala house to hosamani kalyanamatapa in ward no 28 and also rising of ugd chamber in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of cc road from sharanapppa amadhihala house to hosamani kalyanamatapa in ward no 28 and also rising of ugd chamber in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreInstallation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read moreof your Industry type