Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Link Load Balancer,Server Load Balancer,Support Software, Hardware For Slb And Llb,Camc,Camc.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4521697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LOCUZ ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
19965600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENRICH DATA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 13:11:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LOCUZ ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 12:27:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NINTH DIMENSION IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 13:00:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 13:32:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SILICON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 12:39:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TEQSYS LLP | - | 13-02-2024 13:27:01 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 13:55:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOCUZ ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Link Load Balancer,Server Load Balancer,Support software, hardware for SLB and LLB,CAMC,CAMC. | 19965600.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Link Load Balancer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5900000.000 |
| Server Load Balancer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11800000.000 |
| Support software, hardware for SLB and LLB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| CAMC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1073800.000 |
| CAMC. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1073800.000 |
Link load balancer,server load balancer,support software, hardware for slb and llb,camc,camc.
Read more
Hardware based internet link load balancer appliance llb with 1 year warranty,implementation charge
Read more
Rfp for procurement of hardware server x86 intel server network switches load balancer, tape library software oem support
Rfp for procurement of hardware server x86 intel server network switches load balancer, tape library software oem support
Read moreServer load balancer with 5 year warranty support and subscription,server load balancer with 5 year
Read more
Eoi document for selection of prebid partner for procurement of hardware server x86 intel server network switches load balancer tape library software oem support services
Eoi document for selection of prebid partner for procurement of hardware server x86 intel server network switches load balancer tape library software oem support services
Read moreCoud server solution and service with load balancer and support
Coud server solution and service with load balancer and support
Read moreLink load balancer
Procurement and implementation of ipv6 based link load balancer (llb)
Read moreof your Industry type