Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slip Ring Assy. To Drg. No. 14028440033, Var. 00, Rev. 03.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4550176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SVP FAB & ELECTRO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
240000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : SLIP RING ASSEMBLY Title : SLIP RING ASSEMBLY | 08-02-2024 10:27:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : SLIP RING ASSY Title : SLIP RING ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 14028440033, VAR. 00, REV. 03. (Q3) | 09-02-2024 11:00:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SVP FAB & ELECTRO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SVP-BHEL-SLIP RING Title : Slip Ring | 09-02-2024 17:15:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SVP FAB & ELECTRO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLIP RING ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 14028440033, VAR. 00, REV. 03. | 240000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLIP RING ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 14028440033, VAR. 00, REV. 03. | 246620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHASHI ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : SLIP RING ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 14028440033, VAR. 00, REV. 03. | 445000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slip Ring | NA | SVP-BHEL-SLIP RING | 1 | ₹ 240000.000 |