Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Bar 12 Mm Dia,Ss Bar 30 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4712810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAYDEEP IMPEX
93200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : STAINLESS STEEL ROD BAR Title : ROUND BAR | 09-03-2024 12:12:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PADMAVATI STEEL & ENGG CO | Make : Seamless Cold Worked Pipes In Monel-400 Model : Seamless Cold Worked Pipes In Monel-400 Material Title : seamless Cold Worked Pipes In Monel-400 | 11-03-2024 16:21:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND 20MM. DIA. X 1200MM. LONG TO SPECN: BS Title : STEEL ROUND 20MM. DIA. X 1200MM. LONG TO SPECN: BS: 3S144: 1995 (1999) GRADE -S144 H. | 11-03-2024 16:32:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS BAR Model : SS BAR Title : SS BAR SIZE 12 MM DIA | 11-03-2024 13:05:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS ROUND BAR Model : SS ROUND BAR Title : SS ROUND BAR | 08-03-2024 15:20:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Item Categories : SS BAR 12MM DIA,SS BAR 30MM DIA | 93200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | padmavati steel and engg co. | Item Categories : SS BAR 12MM DIA,SS BAR 30MM DIA | 153000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAINLESS INDIA | Item Categories : SS BAR 12MM DIA,SS BAR 30MM DIA | 157860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS BAR 12MM DIA,SS BAR 30MM DIA | 204730.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANGHVI METALS | Item Categories : SS BAR 12MM DIA,SS BAR 30MM DIA | 394400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROUND BAR | INDIAN MAKE | STAINLESS STEEL ROD BAR | 46 | ₹ 55200.000 |
| ROUND BAR | INDIAN MAKE | STAINLESS STEEL ROD | 5 | ₹ 38000.000 |
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type