Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Back Revolving Cushion Chair,Executive Chair,Classic Wooden Arm Chair,Classic Wooden Table 4 B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARATI ENTERPRISE | - | 04-03-2024 19:36:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 12-03-2024 14:03:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 11-03-2024 19:01:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISE | - | 04-03-2024 19:57:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISE | - | 04-03-2024 23:16:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Back Revolving Cushion Chair,Executive Chair,Classic Wooden Arm Chair,Classic Wooden Table 4 b | 125300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Back Revolving Cushion Chair,Executive Chair,Classic Wooden Arm Chair,Classic Wooden Table 4 b | 132500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Back Revolving Cushion Chair,Executive Chair,Classic Wooden Arm Chair,Classic Wooden Table 4 b | 139500.00 | L3 |