Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Compressor Rubber Hose,Pvc Potable Water Hose
Description
Organisation Air India Air Transport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4393916
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 26, 2023 17:15
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 969 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Jyoti Trading Co

Contract Value

11800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahendran R
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Air India Air Transport Services Limited
Organisation: Air India Air Transport Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 a v rubber company Make : REON Model : Air Compressor Rubber Hose Title : Air Compressor Rubber Hose 27-01-2024 16:16:48 N/A Qualified
2 HYDRO POINT Make : RAASVIN Model : AIR HOSE Title : AIR HOSE 28-12-2023 14:30:28 N/A Disqualified
3 Jyoti Trading Co Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI801 Title : AIR HOSE PIPE ID 3/4" 04-01-2024 16:27:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Jyoti Trading Co(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Compressor Rubber Hose,PVC Potable Water Hose 11800.00 L1
2 a v rubber company Item Categories : Air Compressor Rubber Hose,PVC Potable Water Hose 30300.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AIR HOSE PIPE ID 3/4" JYOTI JYOTI801 100 ₹ 5900.000
AIR HOSE PIPE ID 3/4" JYOTI JYOTI801 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise