Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fog Cannon Semi Automatic Dust Suppression
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JANVIK ENGINEERS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED
299000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLOUD TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CLOUDTECH Model : CTFC-50 Title : FOG CANNON SEMI-AUTOMATIC DUST SUPPRESSION (Q3) | 06-11-2023 14:04:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : HRI Model : Fog Cannon Semi-Automatic Dust Suppression Title : Fog Cannon Semi-Automatic Dust Suppression | 06-11-2023 13:38:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANVIK ENGINEERS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Janvik Model : NA Title : Fog Canon System For Dust Suppression | 02-11-2023 16:05:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Uniworld Model : Fog Cannon Semi-Automatic Dust Suppression Title : Fog Cannon Semi-Automatic Dust Suppression | 06-11-2023 12:12:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SAHAJANANDS AUTOMECK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUTOMECK (DRECK FIGHTER) Model : DF50 WMS Title : FOG CANNON SEMI-AUTOMATIC DUST SUPPRESSION | 06-11-2023 14:15:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | Make : BEST QUALITY Model : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION | 06-11-2023 13:16:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TURBO MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Turbo Marine Private Limited Model : TR 50 Title : Dust Trapper | 28-10-2023 16:51:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ZYLM ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AirBin Model : AIRBIN-DUST SUPPRESSION Title : AIRBIN-DUST SUPPRESSION | 04-11-2023 15:21:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fog Canon System For Dust Suppression | Janvik | NA | 1 | ₹ 299000.000 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreof your Industry type