Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance/Repairing And Handling / Shifting Of Trailing Cable Of All Six Ekg 10 And One Eqc 5 A Electrical Rope Shovels Regularly In All Three (03) Shifts For 6(six) Months
|
| Description |
Maintenance/Repairing And Handling / Shifting Of Trailing Cable Of All Six Ekg 10 And One Eqc 5 A Electrical Rope Shovels Regularly In All Three (03) Shifts For 6(six) Months
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_ECL_321904_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM /SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/24-25/115 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 18000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sonepur Bazari Area,ECL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=333689 |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/12/2024
Expired 637 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance/repairing and handling / shifting of trailing cable (6.6kv) of all six ekg 10 and one eqc 5a electrical rope shovels regularly in all three (03) shifts for 180 days.
Maintenance/repairing and handling / shifting of trailing cable (6.6kv) of all six ekg 10 and one eqc 5a electrical rope shovels regularly in all three (03) shifts for 180 days.
Read moreAttending and rectification of electrical faults in all 6(six) ekg 10 rope shovels round the clock in all 3(three) shifts and prive maintenance of electrical components in all 6(six) ekg10 rope shovels for 6(six) months
Attending and rectification of electrical faults in all 6(six) ekg 10 rope shovels round the clock in all 3(three) shifts and prive maintenance of electrical components in all 6(six) ekg10 rope shovels for 6(six) months
Read moreAttending and rectification of electrical faults in all 6(six) ekg 10 rope shovels round the clock in all 3(three) shifts and prive maintenance of electrical components in all 6(six) ekg10 rope shovels for 6(six) months
Attending and rectification of electrical faults in all 6(six) ekg 10 rope shovels round the clock in all 3(three) shifts and prive maintenance of electrical components in all 6(six) ekg10 rope shovels for 6(six) months
Read moreWelding jobs for day to day running maintenance as well as preventive maintenance of various components and of all 6 (six) ekg 10 and 01 (one) eqc 5a rope shovels for 3(three) months to be carried out round the clock
Welding jobs for day to day running maintenance as well as preventive maintenance of various components and of all 6 (six) ekg 10 and 01 (one) eqc 5a rope shovels for 3(three) months to be carried out round the clock
Read moreRepairing and vulcanizing of trailing cable joints of all ekg shovels and electrical equipments at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. repairing of 10 nos. air open joints in trailing cable of all ekg shovels.
Read moreWelding jobs for day to day running maintenance as well as prive maintenance of various components and of all six ekg 10 and one eqc5a rope shovels for six (06) months to be carried out round the clock.
Welding jobs for day to day running maintenance as well as prive maintenance of various components and of all six ekg 10 and one eqc5a rope shovels for six (06) months to be carried out round the clock.
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 45 nos. joints of 50/70 sq.mm. trailing cable 6.6kv of 20 cum (tz and ekg) shovels at nigahi project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 45 nos. joints of 50/70 sq.mm. trailing cable 6.6kv of 20 cum (tz and ekg) shovels at nigahi project
Read moreCleaning of crawler frame ,operator cabin,floor machinery etc of all seven rope shovel (ekg10 and eqc 5a) for one year
Cleaning of crawler frame ,operator cabin,floor machinery etc of all seven rope shovel (ekg10 and eqc 5a) for one year
Read moreWelding jobs for day to day running maintenance as well as prive maintenance of various components and of all six (6) ekg 10 shovel and one eqc5a rope shovels for three months to be carried out round the clock
Welding jobs for day to day running maintenance as well as prive maintenance of various components and of all six (6) ekg 10 shovel and one eqc5a rope shovels for three months to be carried out round the clock
Read moreRepairing of 03 nos. float magnetic amplifier units (hoist, crowd and swing/propel) for ekg shovels and repairing of float isolator and vcb assembly for ekg-5a shovel at tapin north ocp, hazaribagh area.
Repairing of 03 nos. float magnetic amplifier units (hoist, crowd and swing/propel) for ekg shovels and repairing of float isolator and vcb assembly for ekg-5a shovel at tapin north ocp, hazaribagh area.
Read moreof your Industry type