Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M9720046090" Monitor: Led 65" " Touch Screen"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARROW PC NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED
2440820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amigo Audio Visuals | Make : GLOBUS Model : GLOBUS 65 INCHES IFP Title : IFP | 26-02-2024 14:58:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMPLIFY INC | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : Universal UE-IP-6 Title : LED Intractive Panel | 26-02-2024 16:20:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARROW PC NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aaztec India Solutions Pvt. Ltd Model : Technical Specifications for 65" Interactive Title : Technical Specifications for 65" Interactive Display along with ground base stand with wheel | 26-02-2024 13:45:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ENVISAGE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : GLOBUS Model : GLOBUS 65 INCH TOUCH PANEL Title : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 26-02-2024 14:48:26 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | OFFICE PLUS LIMITED | Make : BENQ Model : BENQ RE6503 Title : BENQ RE6503– Essential Series Education Interactive Display | 26-02-2024 15:53:38 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINGLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PANASONIC Model : LH-65CT1ND Title : 65" interactive Display panel | 26-02-2024 16:26:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PLANET 9X TECHNOLOGIES | Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT X65-V4 Title : GLOBUS LED TV | 26-02-2024 14:17:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUTANTRA CYIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEEKEN Model : GI65 Title : GEEKEN GI65 | 26-02-2024 15:19:58 | ACASH | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW PC NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M9720046090" MONITOR: LED 65" " TOUCH SCREEN" | 2440820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUTANTRA CYIN PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : M9720046090" MONITOR: LED 65" " TOUCH SCREEN" | 2596000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PINGLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : M9720046090" MONITOR: LED 65" " TOUCH SCREEN" | 3790000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PLANET 9X TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : M9720046090" MONITOR: LED 65" " TOUCH SCREEN" | 4800000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Specifications for 65" Interactive Display along with ground base stand with wheel | Aaztec India Solutions Pvt. Ltd | Technical Specifications for 65" Interactive | 20 | ₹ 2440820.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreof your Industry type