Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Slave Cylinder,Clutch Master Cylinder,Oil Seal,Rectifier,Bush King Pin,Repair Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-02-2024 10:21:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 11:15:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 06-02-2024 11:26:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER,OIL SEAL,RECTIFIER,BUSH KING PIN,REPAIR KIT | 7941.37 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER,OIL SEAL,RECTIFIER,BUSH KING PIN,REPAIR KIT | 9529.64 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER,OIL SEAL,RECTIFIER,BUSH KING PIN,REPAIR KIT | 11435.56 | L3 |