Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Chute Modification And Steel Fabrication Work In Chp
Description
Organisation BHARATIYA RAIL BIJLEE Company Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5277293
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 17, 2024 22:23
End Date
Expired 27/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kumar Vishesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Organisation: Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS 23-08-2024 08:00:20 MSE MSE Qualified
2 B B INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING 24-08-2024 10:17:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 FIBRO FLEX INDUSTRIES 27-08-2024 09:20:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED 27-08-2024 12:34:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 HAMJA ENTERPRISE 27-08-2024 12:55:46 MSE MSE Qualified
6 K S ENGINEERING 27-08-2024 09:49:52 MSE MSE Qualified
7 M S TRADERS 27-08-2024 10:45:08 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR CHUTE MODIFICATION AND STEEL FABRICATION WORK IN CHP 3695507.48 L1
2 HAMJA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR CHUTE MODIFICATION AND STEEL FABRICATION WORK IN CHP 4000000.00 L2
3 M S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR CHUTE MODIFICATION AND STEEL FABRICATION WORK IN CHP 4052622.00 L3
4 K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR CHUTE MODIFICATION AND STEEL FABRICATION WORK IN CHP 4401148.00 L4
5 GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR CHUTE MODIFICATION AND STEEL FABRICATION WORK IN CHP 4457885.00 L5
6 FIBRO FLEX INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR CHUTE MODIFICATION AND STEEL FABRICATION WORK IN CHP 4657864.00 L6
7 B B INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR CHUTE MODIFICATION AND STEEL FABRICATION WORK IN CHP 4660516.00 L7