Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Double Shut Off Quick Release Mechanism 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Double Shut Off Quick Release Mechanism To Be Used For Complete Deion Of Coaches At Its Workshops In Secunderabad. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Feeds: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Safety Standards, As Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Double Shut Off Quick Release, Railway, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Deion Mechanism, Coaches, Workshops, Secunderabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Shut Off Quick Release
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106329910 |
|
Reference Number |
LN236194A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106329910/viewNitPdf_4552269.pdf |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreDouble shut off quick release
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDouble shut off quick release
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo way shut off quick release coupling (qrc) hansen/eaton make coupling made from stainless steel,
Read more
Double shut off quick release coupling mild steel chrome polished female to female of size: 1/2 inch. make: fabtech india or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type