Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet Plastic Transparent 4 Ft X 3 Ft X6 Mm Thick,Manila Rope, Dia 12 Mm, Conform To Is 1084 05, Densi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4025969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY
194150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANGGIR BRORHERS | - | 20-10-2023 17:08:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-10-2023 16:47:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY | - | 08-11-2023 12:10:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | - | 20-10-2023 17:35:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S&D SERVICES | - | 17-10-2023 21:23:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET PLASTIC TRANSPARENT 4FT X 3FT X6MM THICK,MANILA ROPE, DIA-12MM, CONFORM TO IS -1084-05, DENSI | 194150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SHEET PLASTIC TRANSPARENT 4FT X 3FT X6MM THICK,MANILA ROPE, DIA-12MM, CONFORM TO IS -1084-05, DENSI | 211480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANGGIR BRORHERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SHEET PLASTIC TRANSPARENT 4FT X 3FT X6MM THICK,MANILA ROPE, DIA-12MM, CONFORM TO IS -1084-05, DENSI | 213285.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SHEET PLASTIC TRANSPARENT 4FT X 3FT X6MM THICK,MANILA ROPE, DIA-12MM, CONFORM TO IS -1084-05, DENSI | 240810.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEET PLASTIC TRANSPARENT 4FT X 3FT X6MM THICK | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 26900.000 |
| MANILA ROPE, DIA-12MM, CONFORM TO IS -1084-05, DENSITY-105KTEX, BREAKING STRENGTH-955KGF, ROLL OF 220M WEIGHS-23KG | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| MANILA ROPE, DIA-18MM, CONFORM TO IS-1084-05, BREAKING STRENGTH-2135KGF, DENSITY-220 KTEX, ROLL OF 220M WEIGHS -49KG | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| AIR HOSE PIPE FOR ROCK DRILL, CONFORMING TO IS-446-1987,TYPE-3, INNER DIA-1-INCH, WORKING PRESSURE-14KG PER CM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| AIR HOSE PIPE FOR ROCK DRILL, CONFORMING TO IS-446-1987, TYPE-2, INNER DIA-1by2-INCH, WORKING PRESSURE-10KG PER CM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| AIR HOSE PIPE FOR ROCK DRILL, CONFORMING TO IS-446-1987, TYPE-3, INNER DIA-3by4-INCH, WORKING PRESSURE-14KG per CM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| WIRE ROPE CLAMP BULL DOG PATTERN U-SHAPE MADE OF M.S., CONFIRMING TO IS-2361-1970 FOR 1by2-INCH OR 12.5MM DIA WIRE RIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| M.S. HEX HEAD BOLT WITH NUT WITH FULL THREAD LENGTH CONFIRMING TO BS NO 916 ART10W 1by2-Inch X 4-Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| CLAW COUPLING FEMALE THREADED 1by2-INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| CLAW COUPLING FEMALE THREADED 3by4-INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| CLAW COUPLING FEMALE THREADED WITH M.S. WASHER 1-INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| CLAMP HOSE CI or MS 1by2-Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 300.000 |
| CLAMP HOSE CI or MS 3by4-Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 400.000 |
| PVC FINE ADHESIVE TAPE SUITABL FOR L.T. INSULATION, LENGTH -6.5MTR TO 8MTR, WIDTH - 18MM TO 20MM AND THICKNESS - 0.1MM TO 0.125MM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| ANHYDRUS POROUS LIME, QUICK LIME, CALCIUM OXIDE CONTENT- 65 Percent Min., SIZE-100 MESH by 0.015MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| FLAT PAINT BRUSH SUPERIOR QUALITY 75MM, 3-Inch, ISI MARKED | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 450.000 |
| PAINTING BRUSH OF GOOD QUALITY CONFIRMING TO IS NO. 384-487, 1-INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 300.000 |
| STEEL PAD LOCK 7-LEVERS 50MM WITH TWO KEY AND HCL-KCC DUALLY ENGRAVED AT BACK 50.MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| DOOR INTER LOCK SL 931500000 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13000.000 |
Sunmica white 1mm x 8ft x 4ft,perplex sheet transparent 4ft x 3ft x 5mm,fevicol sr 998,cap hooks,dr
Read more
Transparent fiber sheet ( acrylic sheet) scratch resistance size: 8(feet)x4(feet)x6mm thick to is 7569-87
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransparent fiber sheet (acrylic sheet) scratch resistance size: 8(feet)x4(feet)x6mm thick to is:7569-87 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of furniture steel, including hospital furniture. executive office table glass. specification:12mm glass, main table (l) 6ft x (b) 3ft, side table (l) 4ft x (b) 1.5ft.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaking and installation wooden bench with back rest, length 6ft- 0ft depth 1ft-6ft and height of sitting desk 1ft6ft and height of backrest 3ft made with teak wood work framing, covering with superior grade veneer with varnishing over 12mm thick boil
Making and installation wooden bench with back rest, length 6ft- 0ft depth 1ft-6ft and height of sitting desk 1ft6ft and height of backrest 3ft made with teak wood work framing, covering with superior grade veneer with varnishing over 12mm thick boil
Read moreof your Industry type