Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tata Solenoid Switch 12 V,Tata Regulator 12 V,Tata Rectificer 12 V,Tata Regulator 24 V,Tata Bush Set 12
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3825028
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 14, 2023 01:50
End Date
Expired 23/08/2023

Expired 1110 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES - 21-08-2023 13:05:49 N/A Qualified
2 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-08-2023 12:31:00 N/A Qualified
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG - 22-08-2023 16:59:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Tata Solenoid Switch 12V,Tata Regulator 12V,Tata Rectificer 12V,Tata regulator 24V,Tata Bush Set 12 11287.00 L1
2 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES Item Categories : Tata Solenoid Switch 12V,Tata Regulator 12V,Tata Rectificer 12V,Tata regulator 24V,Tata Bush Set 12 13544.40 L2
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG Item Categories : Tata Solenoid Switch 12V,Tata Regulator 12V,Tata Rectificer 12V,Tata regulator 24V,Tata Bush Set 12 16253.28 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise