Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Repair Of High Pressure Valves Hp Bypass Valves Nrvs Of Tg A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3579846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED
7160248
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2023 14:09:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2023 18:10:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 23-06-2023 17:11:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SEIG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 11:53:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR REPAIR OF HIGH PRESSURE VALVES HP BYPASS VALVES NRVS OF TG A | 7160248.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR REPAIR OF HIGH PRESSURE VALVES HP BYPASS VALVES NRVS OF TG A | 7567599.07 | L2 |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR REPAIR OF HIGH PRESSURE VALVES HP BYPASS VALVES NRVS OF TG A | 7730343.10 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR REPAIR OF HIGH PRESSURE VALVES HP BYPASS VALVES NRVS OF TG AREA AT NTPC MOUDA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7160248.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200129926insitu repair of high pressure valves nrvs of tg boiler areas
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for repair/refurbishment of high pressure valves nrvs
Read more
Service contract for servicing of hp and lp valves, safety valves and hp bypass valves during unit-6 oh under tmd, stps
Service contract for servicing of hp and lp valves, safety valves and hp bypass valves during unit-6 oh under tmd, stps
Read moreof your Industry type