Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 963530440000 Material Description Gear Box Cover Gasket Drawing No. 2 20 201 00064rev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5324905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranveer Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-09-2024 17:21:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES | - | 10-09-2024 22:32:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 14:09:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | - | 11-09-2024 10:59:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2024 18:47:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NOTION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 14:31:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PGE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2024 18:56:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PIONEER INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2024 20:49:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | POLYMER PRODUCTS | - | 06-09-2024 11:10:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SEAL WELL ENGINEERING | - | 06-09-2024 11:46:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SPIRASEAL GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 14:43:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SRI KUBERA INDUSTRIAL RUBBER AND PLASTICS | - | 06-09-2024 13:42:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | TEADIT PACKING AND GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-09-2024 10:55:54 | N/A | Evaluated |