Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Iron Storage Bin (Size 20 Ft X 10 Ft X 5 Ft) Alongwith Plinth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CST CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Customized iron storage bin (size 20 ft x 10 ft x Title : Customized iron storage bin (size 20 ft x 10 ft x | 28-01-2024 23:57:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GHOSH TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : Customized iron storage bin (size 20 ft x 10 ft x Title : Customized iron storage bin (size 20 ft x 10 ft x 5 ft) alongwith plinth | 28-01-2024 23:43:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PAUL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Customized iron storage bin (size 20 ft x 10 ft x Title : Customized iron storage bin (size 20 ft x 10 ft x | 29-01-2024 00:10:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUBHO LAXMI TRADING | Make : OEM Model : Customized Iron Storage Bin (size 20 Ft X 10 Ft X Title : Customized Iron Storage Bin (size 20 Ft X 10 Ft X 5 Ft) Alongwith Plinth ( Q3) | 26-01-2024 23:38:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHOSH TRADING CO(MII) | Item Categories : Customized iron storage bin (size 20 ft x 10 ft x 5 ft) alongwith plinth | 115000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUBHO LAXMI TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Customized iron storage bin (size 20 ft x 10 ft x 5 ft) alongwith plinth | 116500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CST CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Customized iron storage bin (size 20 ft x 10 ft x 5 ft) alongwith plinth | 125000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PAUL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Customized iron storage bin (size 20 ft x 10 ft x 5 ft) alongwith plinth | 135000.00 | L4 |