Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Defense Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Pressure Pipes, Pipes, Hub Bolts, Rectifiers, Ring Sealing, Contactors For Air Break, And Associated Components. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required For Defense Procurement. Keywords: High Pressure Pipe, Pipe, Hub Bolt, Rectifier, Ring Sealing, Contactor Air Break, Defense Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Pipe,Pipe,Hub Bolt,Rectifier Complete,Ring Sealing,Ring Sealing,Contactor Air Break S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 29-06-2024 12:43:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-07-2024 13:41:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVKUSH INSTRUMENTS | - | 29-06-2024 19:39:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Pressure Pipe,Pipe,Hub Bolt,Rectifier Complete,Ring sealing,Ring sealing,Contactor Air Break s | 34959.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : High Pressure Pipe,Pipe,Hub Bolt,Rectifier Complete,Ring sealing,Ring sealing,Contactor Air Break s | 35540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOVKUSH INSTRUMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : High Pressure Pipe,Pipe,Hub Bolt,Rectifier Complete,Ring sealing,Ring sealing,Contactor Air Break s | 37490.00 | L3 |