Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Cleaner Lizol 500 Ml Btl,Duster Cloth White Colour,Dura Cell Bty Dry 1.5 V No Aa,Dura Cell Bt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 13-03-2024 17:05:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES | - | 14-03-2024 12:06:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Aarti Enterprises | - | 16-03-2024 10:28:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Alphabet Enterprises | - | 16-03-2024 17:37:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Anchal Trading | - | 18-03-2024 16:24:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 16-03-2024 14:16:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Minakshi Enterprises | - | 14-03-2024 12:32:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 12:40:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Royal Group Enterprises | - | 18-03-2024 02:04:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 18-03-2024 10:37:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 16-03-2024 22:33:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Tejas Enterprise | - | 14-03-2024 12:19:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarti Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Floor Cleaner Lizol 500 ml btl,Duster Cloth White Colour,Dura Cell Bty dry 1.5 V No AA,Dura Cell Bt | 196615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Anchal Trading( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Floor Cleaner Lizol 500 ml btl,Duster Cloth White Colour,Dura Cell Bty dry 1.5 V No AA,Dura Cell Bt | 204440.00 | L2 |