Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tube Light 20 W,Led Tube Light 40 W,Led Bulb 20 W,Led Bulb 40 W,Led Bulb 50 W,Copper Wire 2.5 Mm,Cei
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GUNGUN ENTERPRISES
94879
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | - | 09-02-2024 23:08:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUNGUN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 14:37:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SKM Engg | - | 07-02-2024 11:00:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Yes Celebration | - | 10-02-2024 09:14:34 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUNGUN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : LED TUBE LIGHT 20W,LED TUBE LIGHT 40W,LED BULB 20W,LED BULB 40W,LED BULB 50W,COPPER WIRE 2.5 MM,CEI | 94879.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED TUBE LIGHT 20W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| LED TUBE LIGHT 40W | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| LED BULB 20W | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1825.000 |
| LED BULB 40W | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 13770.000 |
| LED BULB 50W | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4780.000 |
| COPPER WIRE 2.5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| CEILING ROSE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| SINGLE POLE NEUTRAL MINIATURE CIRCUIT BREAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 23275.000 |
| MINIATURE CIRCUIT BREAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4380.000 |
| TRIPLE POLE WITH A NEUTRAL MINIATURE CIRCUIT BREAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3075.000 |
| MULTILATERAL DEVELOPMENT BANK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| SWITCH SINGLE POLE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1374.000 |
| Switchboard Mica 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Switchboard Mica2 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Switchboard Mica3 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Switchboard Mica4 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Switchboard Mica5 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1700.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreLed bulb 12w,led bulb 20w,electronic chowk 40w,condensor 2mfd,condensor 4mfd,tube light 20w complet
Read more
Tube light 20w,angle holder,led bulb 9w,tube light 10w,halogen led 150w,halogen led 50w,power board
Read more
Led surface light 20w,led bulb,led tube light,led bulb 20w,led surface light 48w,led spot light,clo
Read more
Tube light led,led bulb 15w,led bulb 20w,led bulb 30w,tube light led 1200mm,switch socket 5 amp,swi
Read more
Flood lights 100w,9w led bulb,50w led bulb,copper wire 2 core 1.5mm,adopter,40w bulb led,50 w green
Read more
Led tube light fitting complete set 18 or 20w,inverter tube light 20w,street light 60w,led bulb 9w,
Read more
Led tube light fitting complete set 18 or 20w,inverter tube light 20w,street light 60w,led bulb 9w,
Read more
of your Industry type