Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood Marine 7 Ply Grade Iii (2.4 M X 1.22 M X 12 Mm)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4035650
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 03, 2023 23:36
End Date
Expired 13/10/2023

Expired 1057 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE SALES CORPORATION Make : GREENPLY Model : 8X4X12MM PLYWOOD Title : 8X4X12MM PLYWOOD 12-10-2023 14:44:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 AGGARWAL PLYWOOD INDUSTRIES Make : GATI Model : PLYWOOD MARINE 7PLY GRADE III Title : PLYWOOD MARINE 7PLY GRADE III 13-10-2023 13:01:53 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
3 AKASH OFFSET PRINT Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP00909 Title : CORRUGATED PAPER 2 PLY 13-10-2023 17:22:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 BAM TECHNOLOGIES Make : NA Model : PLYWOOD MARINE 7 PLY GRADE III(2.4MMX1.22MMX12MM) Title : PLYWOOD MARINE 7 PLY GRADE III(2.4MMX1.22MMX12MM) 13-10-2023 14:25:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 C & Z TRADERS Make : GREENPLY Model : plywood 8'x4'x12mm Title : plywood 8'x4'x12mm 11-10-2023 19:00:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 DACETHLON Make : NA Model : NA Title : PLYWOOD GREENPLY GOLD 11-10-2023 15:27:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 K.J. SALES AND SERVICES Make : NA Model : PLYWOOD MARINE 7 PLY GRADE III(2.4MMX1.22MMX12MM) Title : PLYWOOD MARINE 7 PLY GRADE III(2.4MMX1.22MMX12MM) 13-10-2023 11:36:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 KAF Enterprise Make : NA Model : NA Title : PLYWOOD 11-10-2023 14:55:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
9 MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PLYWOOD MARINE 7PLY GRADE III (2.4M X 1.22M X 12MM Title : PLYWOOD MARINE 7PLY GRADE III (2.4M X 1.22M X 12MM) 11-10-2023 21:40:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 OMEGA AGENCIES Make : GREENPLY Model : PLYWOOD 12MM Title : PLYWOOD 12MM 11-10-2023 15:03:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
11 PRADEEP FURNITURES Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : PLYWOOD MARINE 7PLY GRADE III (2.4M X 1.22M X 12MM) 13-10-2023 18:43:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
12 RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Green ply Model : Green ply 2.4M x 1.22 M x 12mm Title : Plywood 13-10-2023 09:20:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
13 REJI K R Make : GREENPLY Model : 12 MM MARINE PLYWOOD Title : MARINE PLYWOOD 13-10-2023 15:51:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
14 S.M.PACKING & SAW MILL Make : SM PACKING AND SAWMILL Model : PLYWOOD 12MM Title : PLYWOOD 12MM 12-10-2023 17:45:49 Offline upload MII Disqualified
15 SJ ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : NA Title : PLY WOOD 11-10-2023 15:32:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
16 SUGAN ENTERPRISES Make : na Model : CUSTOM Title : custom 13-10-2023 18:58:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
17 VIRGIN ASIA CORPORATION Make : na Model : PLYWOOD MARINE 7PLY GRADE III Title : PLYWOOD MARINE 7PLY GRADE III 13-10-2023 13:39:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise