Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Alloy Steel Pipe Of Size Od 559,Alloy Steel Pipe Of Size Od 323.9,Alloy Steel Pipe Of Size Od 273.1
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4301504
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 19:32
End Date
Expired 27/12/2023

Expired 984 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Viswanathan K
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIER - 21-12-2023 13:46:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE - 23-12-2023 15:37:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES - 26-12-2023 13:08:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO - 27-12-2023 13:51:08 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
5 JAY LAKSHMI STEEL & ENGINEERING CO - 27-12-2023 13:10:23 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
6 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION - 27-12-2023 13:32:10 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-12-2023 13:14:08 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-12-2023 18:26:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-12-2023 12:00:07 Kendriya Bhandar MII N/A Qualified
10 TUBOS INDIA - 09-12-2023 16:31:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIER(MII) Item Categories : Alloy steel pipe of size OD 559,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 323.9,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 273.1 7879050.00 L1
2 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alloy steel pipe of size OD 559,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 323.9,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 273.1 11565500.00 L2
3 HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO (MII) Item Categories : Alloy steel pipe of size OD 559,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 323.9,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 273.1 15936470.00 L3
4 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alloy steel pipe of size OD 559,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 323.9,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 273.1 16849432.40 L4
5 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MII) Item Categories : Alloy steel pipe of size OD 559,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 323.9,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 273.1 17796634.92 L5
6 BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Alloy steel pipe of size OD 559,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 323.9,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 273.1 21566422.00 L6
7 TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Alloy steel pipe of size OD 559,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 323.9,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 273.1 22241598.00 L7
8 JAY LAKSHMI STEEL & ENGINEERING CO (MII) Item Categories : Alloy steel pipe of size OD 559,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 323.9,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 273.1 26147980.00 L8
9 TUBOS INDIA (MII) Item Categories : Alloy steel pipe of size OD 559,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 323.9,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 273.1 28798420.00 L9
10 SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Alloy steel pipe of size OD 559,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 323.9,Alloy Steel pipe of size OD 273.1 63524414.00 L10