Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Filter Fuel,Oil Filter,Hydraulic Filter,Air Cleaner,Fuel Feed Pump,Hydraulic Pump,Solenoid Front,Fu
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5318246
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 23, 2024 23:58
End Date
Expired 13/09/2024

Expired 718 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBALA MOTOR STORES - 08-09-2024 10:30:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 GLOBE EARTHMOVERS - 12-09-2024 15:13:39 MII MSE Disqualified
3 J.S. ENTERPRISES - 19-09-2024 15:23:04 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Mehar Enterprises - 08-09-2024 14:32:13 MII MSE Qualified
5 RAJINDERSONS SALE & SERVICE - 08-09-2024 14:02:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJINDERSONS SALE & SERVICE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FILTER FUEL,OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC FILTER,AIR CLEANER,FUEL FEED PUMP,HYDRAULIC PUMP,SOLENOID FRONT,FU 126522.44 L1
2 AMBALA MOTOR STORES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FILTER FUEL,OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC FILTER,AIR CLEANER,FUEL FEED PUMP,HYDRAULIC PUMP,SOLENOID FRONT,FU 147950.00 L2
3 Mehar Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FILTER FUEL,OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC FILTER,AIR CLEANER,FUEL FEED PUMP,HYDRAULIC PUMP,SOLENOID FRONT,FU 181320.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise