Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Ice Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3581406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 13:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHVIK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PPLIBL-50LTR | 22-06-2023 09:46:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : PPLIBL-50LTR | 22-06-2023 09:12:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.J. INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : PPLIBL-50LTR | 20-06-2023 15:39:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHVIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plastic ice box | 21750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Plastic ice box | 32300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.J. INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Plastic ice box | 34000.00 | L3 |