Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comb,Water Pump,Apron,Trimmer,Body Massager,Scissors,Shoulder Bag,Eme Flag,National Flag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 03:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A One Traders | - | 15-09-2023 10:19:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 21:45:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 11:17:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shreshth Multi Traders | - | 14-09-2023 22:40:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | - | 16-09-2023 11:16:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shreshth Multi Traders | Item Categories : Comb,Water Pump,Apron,Trimmer,Body Massager,Scissors,Shoulder Bag,EME Flag,National Flag | 13186.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A One Traders | Item Categories : Comb,Water Pump,Apron,Trimmer,Body Massager,Scissors,Shoulder Bag,EME Flag,National Flag | 13325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Comb,Water Pump,Apron,Trimmer,Body Massager,Scissors,Shoulder Bag,EME Flag,National Flag | 13486.00 | L3 |