Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Industrial Kitchen Chimney,Roti Making Machine
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6004594
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2025 01:29
End Date
Expired 06/03/2025

Expired 545 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Make : NA Model : Industrial Kitchen Chimney 06-03-2025 12:39:05 MII Qualified
2 central optical works Make : NA Model : Industrial Kitchen Chimney 05-03-2025 11:41:03 MII Qualified
3 M/s Kingom Enterprises Make : NA Model : Industrial Kitchen Chimney 06-03-2025 16:30:23 MII Disqualified
4 MANMEET SYSTEM Make : NA Model : Industrial Kitchen Chimney 06-03-2025 12:54:43 MII Qualified
5 PRINCE ENGINEERING Make : PRINCE ENGINEERING--PRINCE ENGINEERING Model : PEIKC005 06-03-2025 16:22:52 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SANVIK IND. Make : NA Model : Industrial Kitchen Chimney 06-03-2025 13:04:53 MII Disqualified
7 SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Make : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY--SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Model : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Industrial Kitchen Chimney 06-03-2025 13:10:51 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANMEET SYSTEM(MII) Item Categories : Industrial Kitchen Chimney,Roti Making Machine 337000.00 L1
2 ARMY KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS (MII) Item Categories : Industrial Kitchen Chimney,Roti Making Machine 347300.00 L2
3 central optical works (MII) Item Categories : Industrial Kitchen Chimney,Roti Making Machine 349000.00 L3