Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
J Hook With Bolt And Washer For Fencing
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4610145
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 22:05
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TIRUPATI ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

532274.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hitesh Ramanlal Patel
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAR PROMOTERS PVT LTD Make : NA Model : J HOOK WITH WASHER AND NUT (Q3) Title : J HOOK WITH WASHER AND NUT (Q3) 29-02-2024 09:48:31 MII Qualified
2 GLOBEXO MARKETING Make : Matrix Model : J Hook Bolt With Nut And Washer Title : j HOOK BOLT 01-03-2024 15:37:13 MII Qualified
3 GOOD GOOD MANUFACTURERS Make : TFH Model : J Hook With Bolt And Washer For Fencing Title : J Hook With Bolt And Washer For Fencing 01-03-2024 15:37:06 MII MSE Qualified
4 IRFAN HUSEN DAV Make : DAV Model : DAV Title : J HOOK 01-03-2024 15:22:39 MII Qualified
5 KRIYA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : J Hook With Bolt and Washer for fencing (Q3) 25-02-2024 12:45:47 MII Qualified
6 Maha Luxmi Steels Make : MAHALUXMI STEELS Model : J Hook With Bolt And Washer For Fen Title : J Hook With Bolt And Washer For Fen 29-02-2024 15:23:50 MII MSE Qualified
7 shree chetan trading company Make : Vardhman Model : Vardhaman Title : J Hook 01-03-2024 16:20:29 MII Qualified
8 TIRUPATI ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : J_HOOK_BOLT Title : J_ HOOK_ BOLT 28-02-2024 18:12:38 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TIRUPATI ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : J Hook With Bolt and Washer for fencing 532274.40 L1
2 KRIYA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : J Hook With Bolt and Washer for fencing 630384.30 L2
3 shree chetan trading company (MII) Item Categories : J Hook With Bolt and Washer for fencing 710451.00 L3
4 IRFAN HUSEN DAV (MII) Item Categories : J Hook With Bolt and Washer for fencing 758942.10 L4
5 GLOBEXO MARKETING (MII) Item Categories : J Hook With Bolt and Washer for fencing 761197.50 L5
6 AMAR PROMOTERS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : J Hook With Bolt and Washer for fencing 1268662.50 L6
7 GOOD GOOD MANUFACTURERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : J Hook With Bolt and Washer for fencing 1606972.50 L7
8 Maha Luxmi Steels (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : J Hook With Bolt and Washer for fencing 2029860.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
J_ HOOK_ BOLT NA J_HOOK_BOLT 112770 ₹ 532274.400