Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diaphram,Clutch Plate,Clutch Cyl Assy,Alternator Old Model,Self Starter,Alternator,Clutch Booster,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4646292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders | - | 23-02-2024 22:42:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER | - | 24-02-2024 17:31:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 24-02-2024 16:50:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER(MII) | Item Categories : Diaphram,Clutch Plate,Clutch Cyl Assy,Alternator Old Model,Self Starter,Alternator,Clutch booster,F | 48755.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Afsana Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Diaphram,Clutch Plate,Clutch Cyl Assy,Alternator Old Model,Self Starter,Alternator,Clutch booster,F | 53100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Diaphram,Clutch Plate,Clutch Cyl Assy,Alternator Old Model,Self Starter,Alternator,Clutch booster,F | 58400.00 | L3 |