Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Feed Bin Assy. Ak 630 M Sb 03 Sb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5244976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKAY UDYOG | Make : BRAND Model : Feed Bin Assy. AK-630M SB 03 SB Title : Feed Bin Assy. AK-630M SB 03 SB | 12-08-2024 16:47:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KARNATAKA CNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Karnataka CNC Tech Pvt Ltd Model : Feed Bin Assy. AK-630M SB 03 SB Title : Feed Bin Assy. AK-630M SB 03 SB | 24-08-2024 08:19:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIMSON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Limson Engineering Pvt Ltd Model : GEM/2024/B/5244976 Title : Feed Bin Assy. AK-630M SB 03 SB | 14-08-2024 16:54:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI HANS ENERGY SYSTEMS PVT LTD | Make : Hans Model : FEED BIN ASSY AK - 630M SB 03 SB Title : Feed Bin Assy. AK-630M SB 03 SB | 24-08-2024 10:20:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI HANS ENERGY SYSTEMS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Feed Bin Assy. AK-630M SB 03 SB | 1444320.00 | L1 |