Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beri Cut/Ni Cut‘ ’ Ecno’ ’ Hard Plain Brass Edm Wire Composition: Cu Zn 40, Tensile Strengt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6027375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAHESHWARI WIRES PVT. LTD. Model : MAHESHWARI M-CUT Title : BERI CUT/NI CUT‘ ’ ECNO’ ’ HARD PLAIN BRASS EDM WIRE COMPOSITION: CU ZN 40, TENSILE STRENGTH: MINIMU | 25-03-2025 14:59:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NICKUNJ EDM WIRES & CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nicut Econo Model : EDM Brass Wire Title : BERI CUT/NI CUT‘ ’ ECNO’ ’ HARD PLAIN BRASS EDM WIRE COMPOSITION: CU ZN 40, TENSILE STRENGTH: MINIMU | 24-03-2025 11:35:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : BRASS EDM WIRE Model : BRASS EDM WIRE Title : BERI CUT/NI CUT‘ ’ ECNO’ ’ HARD PLAIN BRASS EDM WIRE COMPOSITION: CU ZN 40, TENSILE STRENGTH: MINIMU | 20-03-2025 16:35:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
Column guide bush as per drg. material-gz. cu. sn7. zn. pb composition: -cu= 81-86% , sn= 6-8% , pb
Read more
Column guide bush as per drg. material-gz. cu. sn7. zn. pb composition: -cu= 81-86% , sn= 6-8% , pb
Read more
Copper beryllium non-sparking knife material: cu-be, composition: be: 1.8-2.3% , co+ ni: over 0.2%
Read more
Copper beryllium non-sparking knife material: cu-be, composition: be: 1.8-2.3% , co+ ni: over 0.2%
Read more
0.25mm zinc coated diffused brass wire for edm wire cut machine, temper-hard, tensile strength 800
Read more
High tensile brass rd 25 mm dia bs: sta 7/cx5 cu 56/62% , al 2.80/3.20% , mn 1.50/2.20% , zn rem, f
Read more
High tensile brass rd 25 mm dia bs: sta 7/cx5 cu 56/62% , al 2.80/3.20% , mn 1.50/2.20% , zn rem, f
Read more
High tensile brass rd 25 mm dia bs: sta 7/cx5 cu 56/62% , al 2.80/3.20% , mn 1.50/2.20% , zn rem, f
Read more
Stainless steel tig welding wires class er 308 / er 308l, size: 2.40 to 3.10 x1000 mm. chemical composition c 0.03, mn 1-2.5, si 0.30-0.65, cr 19.5-22, ni 9-11, s 0.03 max, p 0.03 max, mo 0.75 max, cu 0.75 by weight percent .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type