Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pinion Shaft With Gear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE TRADERS | Make : DIVINE Model : Pinion Shaft With Gear Title : Pinion Shaft With Gear | 06-08-2024 23:17:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA GEARS PVT LTD | Make : KGPL Model : PINION SHAFT Title : GEAR SWHAFT | 06-08-2024 12:28:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | Make : LEELA TRADING Model : Pinion Shaft With Gear Title : Pinion Shaft With Gear | 07-08-2024 00:05:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SMG ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : Pinion Shaft With Gear Title : Pinion Shaft With Gear | 05-08-2024 14:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TRISATYA EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRISTYA Model : Pinion Shaft With Gear Title : Pinion Shaft With Gear | 06-08-2024 21:59:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pinion Shaft with Gear | 17880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | divine traders | Item Categories : Pinion Shaft with Gear | 38760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRISATYA EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pinion Shaft with Gear | 42900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNA GEARS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pinion Shaft with Gear | 6000000.00 | L4 |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type