Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Hose Assy With O Ring,Electronic Flasher Kit,Bush Set,Solenoid Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 20-11-2023 11:14:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 11:04:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 21-11-2023 09:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Hose Assy With O Ring,Electronic Flasher Kit,Bush Set,Solenoid Valve | 21605.16 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Hose Assy With O Ring,Electronic Flasher Kit,Bush Set,Solenoid Valve | 25926.22 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Hose Assy With O Ring,Electronic Flasher Kit,Bush Set,Solenoid Valve | 31111.43 | L3 |