Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚦 Procurement Notice For Railway Signaling Components 🚆 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Schedule 1 And Schedule 2 Of The Railway Apparatus And Materials (Ram) Rules, 2017, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Schedule 1 Left Hand Curved Tongue Rail And Schedule 2 Over Riding Curved Right Hand Switch. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Railway Apparatus And Materials (Ram) Rules, 2017. Keywords: Railway Signaling, Left Hand Curved Tongue Rail, Over Riding Curved Right Hand Switch, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Railway Apparatus And Materials (Ram) Rules, 2017| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule 1 Left Hand Curved Tongue Rail,Schedule 2 Over Riding Curved Right Hand Switch,Schedule 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANINDITA INDUSTRIES | Make : ANINDITA Model : M7505596195 Title : LEFT HAND CURVED TONGUE RAIL: R/T-4866 | 07-07-2024 17:16:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BARBARIK RAILPATH INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : OEM Model : RT - 4966 Title : OVER RIDING CURVED SWITCH | 09-07-2024 11:19:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JCL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JCL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : R/T-4866 Title : LEFT HAND CURVED TONGUE RAIL | 17-06-2024 12:05:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | N MOHANLAL RAILTRACT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N Mohanlal Model : NA Title : LEFT HAND CURVED TONGUE RAIL | 09-07-2024 11:19:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NMC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CURVED TONGUE RAIL T-4866 Model : T-4866 Title : CURVED TONGUE RAIL | 21-05-2024 14:43:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRABHA SALES | Make : OEM Model : RT - 4866 Title : OVER RIDING CURVED SWITCH | 09-07-2024 12:01:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
Slide chair for 10125mm over riding curved switch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more" over riding curve switch for mgr, darlipali"," over riding curve switch for mgr, darlipali"
Read more
Mj81 left hand side,mj81 right hand side,vcc detector left hand,vcc detector right hand,locking pie
Read more
Securing plate right hand and left hand
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInspection gauge for 10125 mm curved with zu-1-60e1a1 thick web tongue rail
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOver riding curved switch for bg 1 in 16 turnout-60 kg to rdso drg. no. t-5692
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type